Michael Betancourt
Last updated: Dec 14, 2021

Michael Betancourt

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1841695970

Michael Betancourt CSAC

Addiction Counselor

He is located at 2 Mcdowell Street in Asheville, NC 28801. Can help patients with the following: Addiction Detox, Alcoholism, Drug Overdose, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Stress. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841695970. Appointment can be made via the phone number (828) 225-6050. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Michael Betancourt, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Michael Betancourt.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

BHG Xxix
1369 North Westwood Boulevard
Poplar Bluff, 63901 MO
(573) 772-7937

Looking for more Addiction Counselors?

Out of the 63 addiction counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Merinda Hill Cutshaw
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 150 356 Biltmore Avenue Asheville, 28801, NC
Michael Fagan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 326A 70 Woodfin Place Asheville, 28801, NC
Ashley Marie Butawan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20 Baird Street Asheville, 28801, NC
Sandra O. Layton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B100 31 College Place Asheville, 28801, NC
Cynthia Mclendon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 356 Biltmore Avenue Asheville, 28801, NC
Ronald Corum
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: B210 31 College Place Asheville, 28801, NC
Amanda Turlington
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 204E6 9 Southwest Pack Square Asheville, 28801, NC
Richard Trotman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 283 Biltmore Avenue Asheville, 28801, NC
Edward G. Woods
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 232 70 Woodfin Place Asheville, 28801, NC
Candia Dawn Higgins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3 Doctors Park Asheville, 28801, NC

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Michael Betancourt?

Michael Betancourt's office is located at 2 Mcdowell Street in Asheville, NC 28801.

What conditions does Michael Betancourt treat?

Michael Betancourt provides treatment for Addiction Detox, Alcoholism, Drug Overdose, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Michael Betancourt have affiliation with practices?

Michael Betancourt is affiliated with BHG Xxix.

Does Michael Betancourt accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Michael Betancourt accepts insurance.